General Info|ISPlasma2019/IC-PLANTS2019

COMMITTEE

Advisory Committee

Shunichi Fukuzumi Meijo University
Kazumasa Hiramatsu Mie University
Hiroshi Amano Nagoya University
Yasushi Nanishi Ritsumeikan University
Jean-Charles Guibert MINATEC
Uwe Czarnetzki Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Matthew Goeckner University of Texas at Dallas
Jindrich Musil University of West Bohemia

Organizing Committee

Chair person Seiichi Miyazaki Nagoya University
Vice-chair person Koh Matsumoto Taiyo Nippon Sanso Corp.
Masafumi Ito Meijo University
Takashi Itoh Gifu University
Member Hiroshi YoshimuraAichi Center for Industry and Science Technology
Daisuke OgawaChubu University
Keiji NakamuraChubu University
Yutaka OhyaGifu University
Tsukasa HirayamaJapan Fine Ceramics Center
Daisuke UedaKyoto Institute of Technology
Masaharu ShirataniKyushu University
Takayuki WatanabeKyushu University
Mineo HiramatsuMeijo University
Tetsuya TakeuchiMeijo University
Hideto MiyakeMie University
Seigo TakashimaNagoya Industries Promotion Corporation
Takashi EgawaNagoya Institute of Technology
Yoshimi WatanabeNagoya Institute of Technology
Yamada NoriakiNagoya Municipal Industrial Research Institute
Hirotaka ToyodaNagoya University
Kenji IshikawaNagoya University
Makoto SekineNagoya University
Masaru HoriNagoya University
Noritsugu UmeharaNagoya University
Noriyasu OhnoNagoya University
Osamu OdaNagoya University
Osamu NakatsukaNaogya University
Jong-shinn WuNational Chiao Tung University
Tatsuru ShirafujiOsaka City University
Yuichi SetsuharaOsaka University
Shigetaka TomiyaSony Corporation
Katsumi KishinoSophia University
Kazuo TerashimaThe University of Tokyo
Masahiro YamashitaTohoku University
Toshiro KanekoTohoku University
Hiroshi AkatsukaTokyo Institute of Technology
Haruo UyamaToppan Printing Co., Ltd
Mitsuhiro OmuraToshiba Memory Corporation
Akihiro WakaharaToyohashi University of Technology
Minoru SasakiToyota Technological Institute
Eva MonroyCEA Grenoble
Ta-Chin WeiChung Yuan Christian University
Wladek WalukiewiczLawrence Berkeley
Pietro FaviaUniversity of Bari
Jim SpeckUniversity of California
Jaroslav VlcekUniversity of West Bohemia
Jindrich MusilUniversity of West Bohemia

Program Committee

Chair person Makoto Sekine Nagoya University
Vice-chair person Tomohiro Nozaki Tokyo Institute of Technology
Makoto Miyoshi Nagoya Institute of Technology
Osamu Nakatsuka Nagoya University
Takayuki Ohta Meijo University
Member Keiji Nakamura Chubu University
Akiyoshi TakenoGifu University
Takashi ItohGifu University
Kazunori ShinodaHitachi, Ltd
Koichi SasakiHokkaido University
Naoki ShiraiHokkaido University
Taketomo SatoHokkaido University
Tamotsu HashizumeHokkaido University
Koichi TakakiIwate University
Katsuyuki TakahashiIwate University
Yasunori TanakaKanazawa University
Douyan WangKumamoto University
Keiichiro UrabeKyoto University
Kazunori KogaKyushu University
Nobuya HayashiKyushu University
Takayuki WatanabeKyushu University
Yoshihiro KangawaKyushu University
Masafumi ItoMeijo University
Mineo HiramatsuMeijo University
Motoaki IwayaMeijo University
Shigeya NaritsukaMeijo University
Tetsuya TakeuchiMeijo University
Hideki SatoMie University
Masashi KatoNagoya Institute of Technology
Shinji KawasakiNagoya Institute of Technology
Shinji YasuiNagoya Institute of Technology
Toshiharu KuboNagoya Institute of Technology
Yoshimi WatanabeNagoya Institute of Technology
Daisuke OnoshimaNagoya University
Hiroshi IkutaNagoya University
Hirotaka ToyodaNagoya University
Jun SudaNagoya University
Junpei SakuraiNagoya University
Kenji IshikawaNagoya University
Kiichi NiitsuNagoya University
Norihiko NishizawaNagoya University
Noriyasu OhnoNagoya University
Osamu OdaNagoya University
Seiichi HataNagoya University
Seiichi Miyazaki Nagoya University
Shin KajitaNagoya University
Yoshio HondaNagoya University
Katsuyoshi TsumoriNational Institute for Fusion Science
Hajime SakakitaNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Hyun-ha KimNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Xuelen WangNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Yuzuru IkeharaNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Yoshihito Yagyu National Institute of Technology, Sasebo College
Jun-Seok OhOsaka City University
Tatsuru ShirafujiOsaka City University
Giichiro UchidaOsaka University
Heiji WatanabeOsaka University
Kazuya YamamuraOsaka University
Kosuke TakenakaOsaka University
Yasufumi FujiwaraOsaka University
Yuichi SetsuharaOsaka University
Seigo TakashimaPlasma Center for Industrial Application
Koh MatsumotoTaiyo Nippon Sanso Corp.
Kazuo TerashimaThe University of Tokyo
Makoto KambaraThe University of Tokyo
Ryo OnoThe University of Tokyo
Tsuyohito ItoThe University of Tokyo
Keisuke TakashimaTohoku University
Tetsuya SuemitsuTohoku University
Toshiro KanekoTohoku University
Fumiyoshi TochikuboTokyo Metropolitan University
Toshiyuki SasakiToshiba Memory Corporation
Akihiro WakaharaToyohashi University of Technology
Hirofumi TakikawaToyohashi University of Technology
Ryugo TeroToyohashi University of Technology
Yoshiyuki SudaToyohashi University of Technology
Minoru SasakiToyota Technological Institute
Naotaka IwataToyota Tecknological Institute
Masaaki KuzuharaUniversity of Fukui
Emilio MartinesConsorzio RFX
Nelson TansuLehigh University
Meng-jiy WangNational Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Chi-Chang HuNational Tsing Hua University
Jung-Sik YoonNFRI
Daniel FeezellThe University of New Mexico
Srabanti ChowdhuryUC Davis
Stanisław Krukowski Unipress
Matteo GherardiUniversità di Bologna
Satcia KellerUniversity of California, Santa Barbara
Juergen F. Kolb University Rostock

Executive Committee

Chair person Masayuki Tanemura Nagoya Institute of Technology
Vice-chair person Katsunori Makihara Nagoya University
Hiroyuki Kousaka Gifu University
General affairs Mitsuo Sakashita Nagoya University
Member Wakana Takeuchi Aichi Institute of Technology
Daisuke OgawaChubu Univesity
Hideo UchidaChubu Univesity
Keigo TakedaMeijo University
Shinya KumagaiMeijo University
Koji AbeNagoya Institute of Technology
Reina MiyagawaNagoya Institute of Technology
Shinji TakayanagiNagoya Institute of Technology
Akio OhtaNagoya University
Haruka SuzukiNagoya University
Hiroki KondoNagoya University
Hiromasa TanakaNagoya University
Hiroshi HashizumeNagoya University
Maki KushimotoNagoya University
Manato DekiNagoya University
Takayoshi TsutsumiNagoya University
Akihisa OginoShizuoka University
Hiroya IkedaShizuoka University
Yohsuke ShimuraShizuoka University

Contact us

ISPlasma2019 / IC-PLANTS2019 Secretariat
Inter Group Corp.
Orchid Building 8F, 2-38-2, Meieki, Nakamura-ku, Nagoya, 450-0002 JAPAN

  • +81-52-581-3241
  • +81-52-581-5585
  • isplasma2019@intergroup.co.jp

Secretariat:Inter Group Corp. Phone:+81-52-581-3241 Fax:+81-52-581-5585 E-mail:isplasma2019@intergroup.co.jp
©ISPlasma 2019/IC-PLANTS2019. All Rights Reserved.